Home Clubs Fixtures/Results Tournaments Rules History Contact Us  
OLDHAM AND DISTRICT GOLF LEAGUE HONOURS BOARD
 
 
Division A
 
Division B      
 
Knockout Cup          
 
 
Winners
Runners up
 
Winners
Runners up
 
Winners
Runners up
 
1973
Oldham
 
Saddleworth
 
1973
 
1974
Ashton
 
Ashton
 
1974
 
1975
Saddleworth
 
Saddleworth
 
1975
 
1976
Saddleworth
 
Brookdale
 
1976
 
1977
Oldham
 
Saddleworth & Ashton tie
 
1977
 
1978
Fairfield
 
Stamford
 
1978
 
1979
Fairfield
 
Stamford
 
1979
 
1980
Stamford
Brookdale
 
Dukinfield
Saddleworth
 
Fairfield B
1980
 
1981
Brookdale
Oldham
 
Dukinfield
Saddleworth
 
Saddleworth B
Stamford B
1981
 
1982
Saddleworth
Brookdale
 
Dukinfield
Ashton
 
Ashton B & Stamford B draw
1982
 
1983
Brookdale
Stamford
 
Stamford
Werneth
 
Dukinfield B
Ashton B
1983
 
1984
Werneth
Stamford
 
Dukinfield
Stamford
 
Stamford B
Dukinfield B
1984
 
1985
Saddleworth
Stamford
 
Stamford
Saddleworth
 
Dukinfield A
Brookdale A
1985
 
1986
Dukinfield
Saddleworth
 
Denton
Saddleworth
 
Denton A
Dukinfield A
1986
 
1987
Stamford
Brookdale
 
Stamford
Ashton
 
Dukinfield A
Stamford A
1987
 
1988
Stamford
Dukinfield
 
Stamford
Ashton
 
Dukinfield A
Stamford A
1988
 
1989
Dukinfield & Stamford tie
 
Oldham
Stamford
 
Stamford B
Oldham A
1989
 
1990
Brookdale & Stamford tie
 
Oldham
Stamford
 
Stamford B
Saddleworth B
1990
 
1991
Dukinfield
Stamford
 
Dukinfield
Stamford
 
Stamford B
Stamford A
1991
 
1992
Stamford
Saddleworth
 
Stamford
Dukinfield
 
Werneth A
Saddleworth A
1992
 
1993
Saddleworth
Dukinfield
 
Stamford
Dukinfield
 
Ashton A
Stamford B
1993
 
1994
Stamford
Saddleworth
 
Dukinfield
Denton/Ashton
 
Stamford A
Ashton A
1994
 
1995
Ashton
Stamford
 
Dukinfield
Denton/Ashton
 
Dukinfield B
Ashton B
1995
 
1996
Stamford
Dukinfield
 
Ashton
Stamford
 
Ashton A
Dukinfield A
1996
 
1997
Ashton
Stamford
 
Stamford
Ashton
 
Dukinfield A
Stamford A
1997
 
1998
Brookdale
Dukinfield
 
Ashton
Stamford
 
Stamford A
Stamford B
1998
 
1999
Stamford
Brookdale
 
Stamford
Ashton
 
Brookdale A
Saddleworth B
1999
 
2000
Stamford
Saddleworth
 
Stamford
Ashton
 
Dukinfield A
Brookdale A
2000
 
2001
Dukinfield
Saddleworth
 
Ashton
Dukinfield
 
Brookdale A
Stamford A
2001
 
2002
Stamford
Dukinfield
 
Ashton
Stamford
 
Werneth A
Denton A
2002
 
2003
Brookdale
Fairfield
 
Ashton
Dukinfield
 
Fairfield
Brookdale A
2003
 
2004
Brookdale
Stamford
 
Stamford
Brookdale
 
Denton A
Brookdale A
2004
 
2005
Brookdale
Dukinfield
 
Stamford
Denton
 
Saddleworth A
Dukinfield A
2005
 
2006
Brookdale
Stamford
 
Dukinfield
Brookdale
 
Denton A
Stamford A
2006
 
2007
Dukinfield
Stamford
 
Dukinfield & Ashton (tied)
 
Dukinfield A
Fairfield
2007
 
2008
Brookdale
Dukinfield
 
Brookdale
Denton
 
Dukinfield A
Stamford A
2008
 
2009
Dukinfield
Denton
 
Brookdale
Stamford
 
Denton A
Ashton A
2009
 
2010
Dukinfield
Stamford
 
Denton
Brookdale
 
C& Royton A
Werneth A
2010
 
2011
North Manc'r
Werneth
 
Blackley
Denton
 
Werneth A
C& Royton A
2011
 
 
 
A Div.K.O. Cup
B Div K.O.Cup
 
2012
North Manc'r
Ashton
 
Werneth
Blackley
 
Duk'field/ Blackley
Duk'field/ Denton
2012
  2013 Stamford North Mc'r   North Mc'r Stamford   Ashton/ Nth Mc'r Stamford/Nth Man
2013
  2014 Ashton Dukinfield   Blackley North Mc'r   Duk'field/Brookd'le Blackley/Fairfield
2014
  2015 Blackley Werneth   Ashton Stamford   Ashton/ Blackley Ashton/Brookd'le
2015
  2016 Stamford North Mc'r   Blackley Oldham   Nth Mc'r/ Duk'field Ashton/Blackley
2016
  2017 Denton Werneth   Dukinfield Castle Hawk   Denton/ Stamford Dukinfield/N Man
2017
  2018 Ashton Denton   Dukinfield Stamford   Dukinfield/ Denton C&R/ Oldham
2018
  2019                
2019
  2020                
2020
 
 
 
The Brian Atack
 
Fairplay Trophy  
 
 
..... League Tournament...
 
.........East....A Division.....West
....East ......B Division...... West
 
1991
Stamford
 
 
1992
Oldham
 
 
1993
Stamford
 
 
1994
Dukinfield
 
 
1995
Ashton
 
 
1996
Saddleworth
 
 
1997
Ashton
 
 
1998
Ashton
 
 
1999
Ashton
 
  2000 Stamford         .
  2001 Oldham          
  2002 Dukinfield          
  2003 Denton          
  2004 Stamford          
  2005 Saddleworth     Oldham Oldham 2005
  2006 Brookdale     Oldham Oldham 2006
  2007 Stamford     Werneth Saddleworth 2007
  2008 Dukinfield     Dukinfield Werneth 2008
  2009 Brookdale     Ashton Saddleworth 2009
  2010 Denton     Saddleworth Saddleworth 2010
  2011 Brookdale     Dukinfield .....................Stamford
Dukinfield...................Werneth C
2011
  2012 Stamford     Saddleworth ......................Oldham Werneth ...........................Denton 2012
  2013 Brookdale     Saddleworth ......................Werneth Saddleworth..........Castle Hawk 2013
  2014 Stamford     Fairfield ...........................Brookdale Fairfield .................Castle Hawk 2014
  2015 Denton         2015
  2016 North Manchester     Dukinfield.......... North Manchester Fairfield .........North Manchester 2016
  2017 Denton         2017
  2018 Saddleworth         2018
  2019           2019